Primary Election Graphic
Primary Election Graphic

Results iconResults - Uncontested Races

Below is a list of all of the uncontested races for election night. These candidates will appear on the November general election ballot.

Race Candidate
United States House of Representatives 1 (D) James "Jimmy" Beard
United States House of Representatives 1 (R) Tracey Mann
United States House of Representatives 2 (D) Patrick Schmidt
United States House of Representatives 2 (R) Jake LaTurner
United States House of Representatives 3 (D) Sharice Davids
United States House of Representatives 4 (D) Bob Hernandez
United States House of Representatives 4 (R) Ron Estes
Secretary of State (D) Jeanna Repass
Attorney General (D) Chris Mann
State Treasurer (D) Lynn W Rogers
Commissioner of Insurance (D) Kiel Corkran
Commissioner of Insurance (R) Vicki Schmidt
Kansas Senate 38 (D) Jose Lara
Kansas Senate 38 (R) Ronald W. Ryckman Sr
Kansas House of Representatives 1 (D) Paul D. Rogers
Kansas House of Representatives 1 (R) Michael Houser
Kansas House of Representatives 2 (R) Kenneth (Ken) Collins
Kansas House of Representatives 3 (R) Chuck Smith
Kansas House of Representatives 4 (R) Trevor Jacobs
Kansas House of Representatives 6 (D) Nina Fricke
Kansas House of Representatives 6 (R) Samantha M. Poetter Parshall
Kansas House of Representatives 7 (R) Dan Goddard
Kansas House of Representatives 8 (D) Pam Shernuk
Kansas House of Representatives 8 (R) Chris Croft
Kansas House of Representatives 9 (D) Alana Cloutier
Kansas House of Representatives 9 (R) Fred Gardner
Kansas House of Representatives 10 (D) Christina Haswood
Kansas House of Representatives 11 (D) Gregory L. Wilkinson
Kansas House of Representatives 12 (R) Doug Blex
Kansas House of Representatives 13 (R) Joe Newland
Kansas House of Representatives 14 (R) Charlotte Esau
Kansas House of Representatives 15 (D) Allison Hougland
Kansas House of Representatives 15 (R) Matt Bingesser
Kansas House of Representatives 16 (D) Linda Featherston
Kansas House of Representatives 16 (R) Ed Roitz
Kansas House of Representatives 17 (D) Jo Ella Hoye
Kansas House of Representatives 18 (D) Cindy Neighbor
Kansas House of Representatives 18 (R) Cathy Gordon
Kansas House of Representatives 19 (D) Stephanie Sawyer Clayton
Kansas House of Representatives 20 (D) Mari-Lynn Poskin
Kansas House of Representatives 20 (R) Carrie Rahfaldt
Kansas House of Representatives 21 (D) Jerry Stogsdill
Kansas House of Representatives 22 (D) Lindsay Vaughn
Kansas House of Representatives 22 (R) Robert "Chris" Colburn
Kansas House of Representatives 23 (D) Susan Ruiz
Kansas House of Representatives 24 (D) Jarrod Ousley
Kansas House of Representatives 25 (D) Rui Xu
Kansas House of Representatives 26 (D) Cheron Tiffany
Kansas House of Representatives 26 (R) Adam T. Thomas
Kansas House of Representatives 27 (D) Christi Pribula
Kansas House of Representatives 27 (R) Sean Edward Tarwater Sr.
Kansas House of Representatives 28 (D) Ace Allen
Kansas House of Representatives 28 (R) Carl Turner
Kansas House of Representatives 29 (D) Heather Meyer
Kansas House of Representatives 29 (R) David Soffer
Kansas House of Representatives 30 (R) Laura Williams
Kansas House of Representatives 31 (D) Louis E. Ruiz
Kansas House of Representatives 31 (R) Dennis Grindel
Kansas House of Representatives 32 (D) Pam Curtis
Kansas House of Representatives 34 (D) Valdenia C. Winn
Kansas House of Representatives 34 (R) Pepe Cabrera
Kansas House of Representatives 37 (R) Diana Whittington
Kansas House of Representatives 38 (R) Timothy H. Johnson
Kansas House of Representatives 39 (D) Vanessa Vaughn West
Kansas House of Representatives 39 (R) Owen Donohoe
Kansas House of Representatives 40 (D) Martha Allen
Kansas House of Representatives 40 (R) David Buehler
Kansas House of Representatives 41 (D) Harry Schwarz
Kansas House of Representatives 41 (R) Pat Proctor
Kansas House of Representatives 42 (R) Lance W. Neelly
Kansas House of Representatives 43 (D) Keith Davenport
Kansas House of Representatives 43 (R) Bill Sutton
Kansas House of Representatives 44 (D) Barbara W. Ballard
Kansas House of Representatives 45 (D) Mike Amyx
Kansas House of Representatives 46 (D) Dennis "Boog" Highberger
Kansas House of Representatives 47 (R) Ronald Ellis
Kansas House of Representatives 48 (D) Dan Osman
Kansas House of Representatives 48 (R) Terry Frederick
Kansas House of Representatives 49 (D) Brad Boyd
Kansas House of Representatives 49 (R) Kristin A. Clark
Kansas House of Representatives 50 (R) Fred C. Patton
Kansas House of Representatives 51 (R) Kenny Titus
Kansas House of Representatives 52 (R) Jesse Borjon
Kansas House of Representatives 54 (D) Lyndon Johnson
Kansas House of Representatives 54 (R) Ken Corbet
Kansas House of Representatives 55 (R) Todd C. Staerkel
Kansas House of Representatives 56 (D) Virgil Weigel
Kansas House of Representatives 57 (D) John Alcala
Kansas House of Representatives 58 (D) Vic Miller
Kansas House of Representatives 59 (D) Darrell McCune
Kansas House of Representatives 60 (D) Mic McGuire
Kansas House of Representatives 60 (R) Mark Schreiber
Kansas House of Representatives 61 (R) Francis Awerkamp
Kansas House of Representatives 62 (R) Randy Garber
Kansas House of Representatives 63 (R) John R. Eplee
Kansas House of Representatives 64 (D) Patricia Smetana
Kansas House of Representatives 65 (R) Jeff Underhill
Kansas House of Representatives 66 (D) Sydney Carlin
Kansas House of Representatives 67 (D) Kim Zito
Kansas House of Representatives 67 (R) Mike Dodson
Kansas House of Representatives 68 (D) Michael Seymour II
Kansas House of Representatives 69 (R) Clarke Sanders
Kansas House of Representatives 71 (R) Steven K. Howe
Kansas House of Representatives 72 (R) Avery Anderson
Kansas House of Representatives 73 (R) Les Mason
Kansas House of Representatives 74 (R) Stephen Owens
Kansas House of Representatives 75 (R) Will Carpenter
Kansas House of Representatives 76 (D) Chuck Torres
Kansas House of Representatives 77 (R) Kristey S. Williams
Kansas House of Representatives 78 (D) W. Michael Shimeall
Kansas House of Representatives 80 (R) Bill Rhiley
Kansas House of Representatives 81 (R) Blake Carpenter
Kansas House of Representatives 82 (D) Misti Hobbs
Kansas House of Representatives 82 (R) Leah Howell
Kansas House of Representatives 83 (D) Henry Helgerson
Kansas House of Representatives 84 (D) Ford Carr
Kansas House of Representatives 85 (D) Jalon Britton
Kansas House of Representatives 85 (R) Patrick A. Penn
Kansas House of Representatives 86 (D) Silas Miller
Kansas House of Representatives 86 (R) Rick Lindsey
Kansas House of Representatives 87 (D) Chris Strong
Kansas House of Representatives 87 (R) Susan Oliver Estes
Kansas House of Representatives 88 (D) Chuck Schmidt
Kansas House of Representatives 88 (R) Sandy Pickert
Kansas House of Representatives 89 (D) KC Ohaebosim
Kansas House of Representatives 90 (R) Carl Maughan
Kansas House of Representatives 91 (D) Brooke Chong
Kansas House of Representatives 91 (R) Emil M. Bergquist
Kansas House of Representatives 92 (D) John Carmichael
Kansas House of Representatives 93 (R) Brian Bergkamp
Kansas House of Representatives 94 (D) Robert Howes
Kansas House of Representatives 94 (R) Leo G. Delperdang
Kansas House of Representatives 95 (D) Tom Sawyer
Kansas House of Representatives 95 (R) Christopher Parisho
Kansas House of Representatives 96 (R) Tom Kessler
Kansas House of Representatives 97 (R) Nick Hoheisel
Kansas House of Representatives 98 (R) Cyndi Howerton
Kansas House of Representatives 99 (R) Susan Humphries
Kansas House of Representatives 100 (D) Mike McCorkle
Kansas House of Representatives 100 (R) Daniel Hawkins
Kansas House of Representatives 102 (D) Jason Probst
Kansas House of Representatives 102 (R) John Whitesel
Kansas House of Representatives 103 (D) Angela Martinez
Kansas House of Representatives 104 (D) Garth Strand
Kansas House of Representatives 104 (R) Paul Waggoner
Kansas House of Representatives 105 (D) Jaelynn Elise Abegg
Kansas House of Representatives 105 (R) Brenda K. Landwehr
Kansas House of Representatives 106 (R) Lisa M. Moser
Kansas House of Representatives 108 (D) Brandon Woodard
Kansas House of Representatives 110 (R) Ken Rahjes
Kansas House of Representatives 111 (D) Edward H. Hammond
Kansas House of Representatives 111 (R) Barb Wasinger
Kansas House of Representatives 112 (R) Tory Marie Blew
Kansas House of Representatives 113 (D) Jo Ann Roth
Kansas House of Representatives 114 (R) Michael Murphy
Kansas House of Representatives 116 (D) Kirsten Lee Barger
Kansas House of Representatives 116 (R) Kyle D. Hoffman
Kansas House of Representatives 117 (D) Courtney Tripp
Kansas House of Representatives 120 (R) Adam Smith
Kansas House of Representatives 121 (D) Mel Pinick
Kansas House of Representatives 121 (R) John Resman
Kansas House of Representatives 124 (R) David Younger
Kansas House of Representatives 125 (R) Shannon Francis
Member, State Board of Education 1 (D) Jeffrey M. Howards
Member, State Board of Education 1 (R) Danny Zeck
Member, State Board of Education 3 (D) Sheila Albers
Member, State Board of Education 3 (R) Michelle Dombrosky
District Court Judge 13-1 (R) Jan Satterfield
District Court Judge 13-4 (R) Chad M. Crum
District Court Judge 14-2 (R) Jeffrey D. Gossard
District Court Judge 16-1 (R) Sidney R. Thomas
District Court Judge 18-4 (R) Robb W. Rumsey
District Court Judge 18-5 (R) Seth L. Rundle
District Court Judge 18-7 (R) Rodger L. Woods
District Court Judge 18-8 (R) Richard A. "Rick" Macias
District Court Judge 18-15 (R) David J. Kaufman
District Court Judge 18-17 (R) Linda Kirby
District Court Judge 18-18 (R) Faith Maughan
District Court Judge 18-19 (R) Michael Hoelscher
District Court Judge 18-29 (R) Shawn Elliott
District Court Judge 18-30 (R) Francessca Montes-Williams
District Court Judge 19-3 (R) LaDonna L. Lanning
District Court Judge 20-1 (R) Carey Hipp
District Court Judge 22-1 (R) Laura Johnson-McNish
District Court Judge 24 (R) Bruce T. Gatterman
District Court Judge 26-1 (R) Bradley E. Ambrosier
District Court Judge 26-3 (R) Linda Gilmore
District Court Judge 27-1 (D) Trish Rose
District Court Judge 27-3 (R) Daniel D. Gilligan
District Court Judge 29-3 (D) Delia Maria York
District Court Judge 29-4 (D) William P. Mahoney
District Court Judge 29-6 (D) Kate Lynch
District Court Judge 29-10 (D) Bill L. Klapper
District Court Judge 29-11 (D) Timothy L. Dupree
District Court Judge 29-15 (D) Aaron T. Roberts
District Magistrate Judge 17-3 (R) Jody Enfield
District Magistrate Judge 18-1 (R) Jesse Burris
District Magistrate Judge 19-1 (R) David Maslen
District Magistrate Judge 20-3 (D) Andrea Cross
District Magistrate Judge 22-3 (R) Scott Anson
District Magistrate Judge 23-1 (R) Brendon J. Boone
District Magistrate Judge 24-4 (R) R. Scott Barrows