Primary Election Graphic
Primary Election Graphic

Results iconResults - Wallace County

Last Updated: 08/05/2022 9:12 PM

County Last Reported: 08/05/2022 4:37 PM

COUNTIES REPORTING

Click on the county or select from the list to view unofficial election results.

State Map Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte
 No Results  Partial Precincts Reported  All Precincts Reported

Constitutional Amendment

County Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7

County Votes

County %

State Votes

State %

Constitutional Amendment - "YES"

436

83%

378,466

41%

Constitutional Amendment - "NO"

90

17%

543,855

59%

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Constitutional Amendment - "YES"

Legend

Legend

Legend

Constitutional Amendment - "NO"

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

United States Senate (D)

County Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7

County Votes

County %

State Votes

State %

Mike Andra

2

11%

32,373

12%

Paul Buskirk

4

21%

52,571

20%

Mark R. Holland

5

26%

99,318

38%

Robert Klingenberg

3

16%

20,943

8%

Michael Soetaert

0

0%

9,252

4%

Patrick Wiesner

5

26%

45,894

18%

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Mike Andra

Legend

Legend

Legend

Paul Buskirk

Legend

Legend

Legend

Mark R. Holland

Legend

Legend

Legend

Robert Klingenberg

Legend

Legend

Legend

Michael Soetaert

Legend

Legend

Legend

Patrick Wiesner

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

United States Senate (R)

County Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7

County Votes

County %

State Votes

State %

Joan Farr

82

17%

91,043

19%

Jerry Moran

404

83%

377,114

81%

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Joan Farr

Legend

Legend

Legend

Jerry Moran

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

Governor / Lt. Governor (D)

County Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7

County Votes

County %

State Votes

State %

Richard S. Karnowski

2

8%

17,267

6%

Laura Kelly

22

92%

264,857

94%

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Richard S. Karnowski

Legend

Legend

Legend

Laura Kelly

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

Governor / Lt. Governor (R)

County Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7

County Votes

County %

State Votes

State %

Arlyn Briggs

41

9%

88,345

19%

Derek Schmidt

436

91%

367,604

81%

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Arlyn Briggs

Legend

Legend

Legend

Derek Schmidt

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

Secretary of State (R)

County Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7

County Votes

County %

State Votes

State %

Mike Brown

279

60%

196,009

45%

Scott J Schwab

189

40%

242,195

55%

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Mike Brown

Legend

Legend

Legend

Scott J Schwab

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

Attorney General (R)

County Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7

County Votes

County %

State Votes

State %

Kris Kobach

335

69%

197,576

42%

Tony Mattivi

38

8%

92,651

20%

Kellie Warren

114

23%

177,564

38%

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Kris Kobach

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tony Mattivi

Legend

Legend

Legend

Kellie Warren

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

State Treasurer (R)

County Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7

County Votes

County %

State Votes

State %

Steven Johnson

152

34%

215,875

50%

Caryn Tyson

299

66%

215,500

50%

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Steven Johnson

Legend

Legend

Legend

Caryn Tyson

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

Member, State Board of Education 5 (R)

County Precincts Reporting: 7 of 7

County Votes

County %

State Votes

State %

Jean Clifford

172

38%

23,085

45%

Cathy Hopkins

278

62%

28,139

55%

Please note the following before viewing election results:

  1. These are unofficial results. The State Board of Canvassers will certify the official results of the August 2, 2022, primary election no later than September 1, 2022.
  2. The results are exactly as reported by county election officers.
  3. These unofficial results on election night are incomplete and will not include provisional ballots and advance ballots cast by mail and received after Election Day.
  4. Results of county, township, precinct committeeperson, and local question submitted elections will be available only from the respective county election officers.
  5. D=Democratic R=Republican

This page will be updated continuously beginning 7:00pm CST Tuesday August 2, 2022