Primary Election Graphic
Primary Election Graphic

Results iconResults - Election Reporting Updates

Last Updated: 08/05/2022 9:15 PM

UPDATED COUNTY RESULTS

Friday August 5, 2022 updated county results.

State Map Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte
 No Updates Today  County Results Updated
 
 

Thursday August 4, 2022 updated county results.

State Map Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte
 No Updates Today  County Results Updated
 
 

Wednesday August 3, 2022 updated county results.

State Map Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte
 No Updates Today  County Results Updated
 

Constitutional Amendment

Precincts Reporting: 3994 of 3994

Votes

%

Constitutional Amendment - "YES"

378,466

41%

   

Constitutional Amendment - "NO"

543,855

59%

   

Total Votes

922,321

 

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Constitutional Amendment - "YES"

Legend

Legend

Legend

Constitutional Amendment - "NO"

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

United States Senate (D)

Precincts Reporting: 3994 of 3994

Votes

%

Mike Andra

32,373

12%

   

Paul Buskirk

52,571

20%

   

Mark R. Holland

99,318

38%

   

Robert Klingenberg

20,943

8%

   

Michael Soetaert

9,252

4%

   

Patrick Wiesner

45,894

18%

   

Total Votes

260,351

 

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Mike Andra

Legend

Legend

Legend

Paul Buskirk

Legend

Legend

Legend

Mark R. Holland

Legend

Legend

Legend

Robert Klingenberg

Legend

Legend

Legend

Michael Soetaert

Legend

Legend

Legend

Patrick Wiesner

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

United States Senate (R)

Precincts Reporting: 3994 of 3994

Votes

%

Joan Farr

91,043

19%

   

Jerry Moran

377,114

81%

   

Total Votes

468,157

 

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Joan Farr

Legend

Legend

Legend

Jerry Moran

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

United States House of Representatives 3 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 757 of 757

Votes

%

Amanda L. Adkins

95,337

77%

   

John A. McCaughrean

28,058

23%

   

Total Votes

123,395

 

Kansas map image Anderson Franklin Johnson Miami Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Amanda L. Adkins

Legend

Legend

Legend

John A. McCaughrean

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

Governor / Lt. Governor (D)

Precincts Reporting: 3994 of 3994

Votes

%

Richard S. Karnowski

17,267

6%

   

Laura Kelly

264,857

94%

   

Total Votes

282,124

 

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Richard S. Karnowski

Legend

Legend

Legend

Laura Kelly

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

Governor / Lt. Governor (R)

Precincts Reporting: 3994 of 3994

Votes

%

Arlyn Briggs

88,345

19%

   

Derek Schmidt

367,604

81%

   

Total Votes

455,949

 

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Arlyn Briggs

Legend

Legend

Legend

Derek Schmidt

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

Secretary of State (R)

Precincts Reporting: 3994 of 3994

Votes

%

Mike Brown

196,009

45%

   

Scott J Schwab

242,195

55%

   

Total Votes

438,204

 

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Mike Brown

Legend

Legend

Legend

Scott J Schwab

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

Attorney General (R)

Precincts Reporting: 3994 of 3994

Votes

%

Kris Kobach

197,576

42%

   

Tony Mattivi

92,651

20%

   

Kellie Warren

177,564

38%

   

Total Votes

467,791

 

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Kris Kobach

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tony Mattivi

Legend

Legend

Legend

Kellie Warren

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

State Treasurer (R)

Precincts Reporting: 3994 of 3994

Votes

%

Steven Johnson

215,875

50%

   

Caryn Tyson

215,500

50%

   

Total Votes

431,375

 

Kansas map image Allen Anderson Atchison Barber Barton Bourbon Brown Butler Chase Chautauqua Cherokee Cheyenne Clark Clay Cloud Coffey Comanche Cowley Crawford Decatur Dickinson Doniphan Douglas Edwards Elk Ellis Ellsworth Finney Ford Franklin Geary Gove Graham Grant Gray Greeley Greenwood Hamilton Harper Harvey Haskell Hodgeman Jackson Jefferson Jewell Johnson Kearny Kingman Kiowa Labette Lane Leavenworth Lincoln Linn Logan Lyon McPherson Marion Marshall Meade Miami Mitchell Montgomery Morris Morton Nemaha Neosho Ness Norton Osage Osborne Ottawa Pawnee Phillips Pottawatomie Pratt Rawlins Reno Republic Rice Riley Rooks Rush Russell Saline Scott Sedgwick Seward Shawnee Sheridan Sherman Smith Stafford Stanton Stevens Sumner Thomas Trego Wabaunsee Wallace Washington Wichita Wilson Woodson Wyandotte


Candidate

No
Results

Partial
Results

All
Results

Steven Johnson

Legend

Legend

Legend

Caryn Tyson

Legend

Legend

Legend

Tie

Legend

Legend

Legend

Kansas House of Representatives 5 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 53 of 53

Votes

%

Carrie Barth

2,791

63%

   

Mark Samsel

1,608

37%

   

Total Votes

4,399

 

Kansas House of Representatives 11 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 42 of 42

Votes

%

Ron Bryce

1,983

52%

   

John Lowrance

536

14%

   

Josh Tucker

1,274

34%

   

Total Votes

3,793

 

Kansas House of Representatives 14 (D)

Precincts Reporting: 17 of 17

Votes

%

Matt Maciel

744

22%

   

Dennis Miller

2,662

78%

   

Total Votes

3,406

 

Kansas House of Representatives 17 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 18 of 18

Votes

%

Emily Carpenter

3,667

79%

   

Max Langston

965

21%

   

Total Votes

4,632

 

Kansas House of Representatives 19 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 22 of 22

Votes

%

Nicholas Reddell

2,608

57%

   

Mark Tallent

1,963

43%

   

Total Votes

4,571

 

Kansas House of Representatives 30 (D)

Precincts Reporting: 22 of 22

Votes

%

Courtney Eiterich

1,933

68%

   

Scott R Perkins

907

32%

   

Total Votes

2,840

 

Kansas House of Representatives 33 (D)

Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21

Votes

%

Taylor R Dean

953

38%

   

Bill Hutton

1,093

43%

   

Mathew Reinhold

470

19%

   

Total Votes

2,516

 

Kansas House of Representatives 33 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21

Votes

%

Clifton Boje

203

9%

   

Mike Thompson

1,972

91%

   

Total Votes

2,175

 

Kansas House of Representatives 35 (D)

Precincts Reporting: 26 of 26

Votes

%

Nelson R. Gabriel

1,011

41%

   

Marvin S. Robinson II

1,444

59%

   

Total Votes

2,455

 

Kansas House of Representatives 35 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 26 of 26

Votes

%

John H. Koerner

124

31%

   

Sam Stillwell

272

69%

   

Total Votes

396

 

Kansas House of Representatives 36 (D)

Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20

Votes

%

JoAnne Gilstrap

1,332

33%

   

Lynn Melton

2,705

67%

   

Total Votes

4,037

 

Kansas House of Representatives 36 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20

Votes

%

Kevin Braun

1,479

78%

   

Mark David Snelson

417

22%

   

Total Votes

1,896

 

Kansas House of Representatives 37 (D)

Precincts Reporting: 31 of 31

Votes

%

Aaron Coleman

329

13%

   

Melissa Oropeza

1,226

49%

   

Faith Rivera

947

38%

   

Total Votes

2,502

 

Kansas House of Representatives 52 (D)

Precincts Reporting: 40 of 40

Votes

%

Derik Flerlage

1,506

56%

   

Max Stucky Halley

1,192

44%

   

Total Votes

2,698

 

Kansas House of Representatives 53 (D)

Precincts Reporting: 42 of 42

Votes

%

Joe Cheray

1,190

41%

   

Kirk R. Haskins

1,737

59%

   

Total Votes

2,927

 

Kansas House of Representatives 53 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 42 of 42

Votes

%

Connie Burns

1,590

49%

   

Bruce Williamson

1,642

51%

   

Total Votes

3,232

 

Kansas House of Representatives 55 (D)

Precincts Reporting: 30 of 30

Votes

%

Joshua Luttrell

881

27%

   

Tobias Schlingensiepen

2,377

73%

   

Total Votes

3,258

 

Kansas House of Representatives 59 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 24 of 24

Votes

%

Louis R. Reed

1,830

39%

   

Rebecca Schmoe

2,918

61%

   

Total Votes

4,748

 

Kansas House of Representatives 64 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 62 of 62

Votes

%

Lewis (Bill) Bloom

2,016

41%

   

Suzi Carlson

1,466

30%

   

Brad Starnes

1,486

30%

   

Total Votes

4,968

 

Kansas House of Representatives 68 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 44 of 44

Votes

%

Nathan (Nate) Butler

1,347

55%

   

John M. Seibel

1,122

45%

   

Total Votes

2,469

 

Kansas House of Representatives 69 (D)

Precincts Reporting: 33 of 33

Votes

%

Sarah Crews

752

54%

   

Molly Molina

635

46%

   

Total Votes

1,387

 

Kansas House of Representatives 70 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 49 of 49

Votes

%

John E. Barker

2,686

47%

   

Scott Hill

3,039

53%

   

Total Votes

5,725

 

Kansas House of Representatives 76 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 51 of 51

Votes

%

Robert Harmon

1,926

36%

   

Eric L. Smith

3,475

64%

   

Total Votes

5,401

 

Kansas House of Representatives 78 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 20 of 20

Votes

%

Robyn R. Essex

2,382

55%

   

Brian Herr

1,947

45%

   

Total Votes

4,329

 

Kansas House of Representatives 79 (D)

Precincts Reporting: 44 of 44

Votes

%

Cristel Heffron Love

334

20%

   

Kris Trimmer

1,333

80%

   

Total Votes

1,667

 

Kansas House of Representatives 79 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 44 of 44

Votes

%

Cheryl Helmer

1,924

46%

   

Webster T. Roth

2,234

54%

   

Total Votes

4,158

 

Kansas House of Representatives 101 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 28 of 28

Votes

%

Jamey Lee Blubaugh

1,640

29%

   

Joe Seiwert

3,952

71%

   

Total Votes

5,592

 

Kansas House of Representatives 107 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 78 of 78

Votes

%

Susan L Concannon

3,341

63%

   

Gerald W. Johnson

1,959

37%

   

Total Votes

5,300

 

Kansas House of Representatives 109 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 121 of 121

Votes

%

Noah Erichsen

2,003

34%

   

Troy L. Waymaster

3,956

66%

   

Total Votes

5,959

 

Kansas House of Representatives 113 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 90 of 90

Votes

%

Brett Fairchild

3,824

68%

   

Bob Rein

1,840

32%

   

Total Votes

5,664

 

Kansas House of Representatives 115 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 60 of 60

Votes

%

Joseph A Nuci jr

1,371

28%

   

Gary White

3,448

72%

   

Total Votes

4,819

 

Kansas House of Representatives 117 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 30 of 30

Votes

%

Bob Parsons

1,710

34%

   

Adam Turk

3,325

66%

   

Total Votes

5,035

 

Kansas House of Representatives 118 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 87 of 87

Votes

%

Tatum Lee

2,771

41%

   

Jim Minnix

4,060

59%

   

Total Votes

6,831

 

Kansas House of Representatives 119 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 18 of 18

Votes

%

Jason W. Goetz

761

54%

   

Bradley Ralph

643

46%

   

Total Votes

1,404

 

Kansas House of Representatives 122 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 67 of 67

Votes

%

William Clifford

2,623

82%

   

Corinne Wray

568

18%

   

Total Votes

3,191

 

Kansas House of Representatives 123 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 46 of 46

Votes

%

Bob Lewis

1,417

54%

   

John P. Wheeler Jr.

1,231

46%

   

Total Votes

2,648

 

Member, State Board of Education 5 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 807 of 807

Votes

%

Jean Clifford

23,085

45%

   

Cathy Hopkins

28,139

55%

   

Total Votes

51,224

 

Member, State Board of Education 7 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 566 of 566

Votes

%

Dennis Hershberger

31,225

59%

   

Ben Jones

22,083

41%

   

Total Votes

53,308

 

Member, State Board of Education 9 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 538 of 538

Votes

%

Luke Aichele

20,641

39%

   

Jim Porter

31,758

61%

   

Total Votes

52,399

 

District Court Judge 14-1 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 82 of 82

Votes

%

F. William Cullins

3,196

53%

   

Robert Wayne Lattin

2,847

47%

   

Total Votes

6,043

 

District Court Judge 14-4 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 82 of 82

Votes

%

Lisa D. Montgomery

2,734

47%

   

Daniel M. Reynolds

3,145

53%

   

Total Votes

5,879

 

District Court Judge 29-5 (D)

Precincts Reporting: 148 of 148

Votes

%

Tony Martinez

12,713

72%

   

David Patrzykont

5,001

28%

   

Total Votes

17,714

 

District Court Judge 29-12 (D)

Precincts Reporting: 148 of 148

Votes

%

Candice Alcaraz

12,148

69%

   

Wesley Griffin

5,454

31%

   

Total Votes

17,602

 

District Magistrate Judge 20-3 (R)

Precincts Reporting: 16 of 16

Votes

%

Crystal Leigh Miner

1,044

58%

   

Aaron Steinert

745

42%

   

Total Votes

1,789

 

Please note the following before viewing election results:

  1. These are unofficial results. The State Board of Canvassers will certify the official results of the August 2, 2022, primary election no later than September 1, 2022.
  2. The results are exactly as reported by county election officers.
  3. These unofficial results on election night are incomplete and will not include provisional ballots and advance ballots cast by mail and received after Election Day.
  4. Results of county, township, precinct committeeperson, and local question submitted elections will be available only from the respective county election officers.
  5. D=Democratic R=Republican

This page will be updated continuously beginning 7:00pm CST Tuesday August 2, 2022